7:30 AM - 3:00 pm
2057 N Los Robles Ave

Stay: Commonwealth Video games, motion from day 9 in Birmingham

It is an early begin for the Silver Ferns to maintain their hopes of a Commonwealth Video games gold medal alive in Birmingham on Saturday night time.

Dame Noeline Taurua’s aspect takes on Jamaica within the first semi-final at 9:00 AM native time (8:00 PM NZT), after their 10-goal defeat to England of their final group match.

Jamaica was a shock high of the group after an upset win over Australia and will probably be troublesome to topple the Ferns, who not often appeared to get previous England.

Whitney Souness from New Zealand.

Matthew Impey/Photosport

Whitney Souness from New Zealand.

New Zealand completed day eight with a hefty whole of 41 medals, together with 17 gold, with Tom Walsh’s shot put win, tying the group with their file gold catch in Auckland in 1990.

New Zealand’s ninth day kicks off on the bowling alley, with the ladies’s couple Katelyn Inch and Selina Goddard trying to take bronze towards Malaysia at 7.30pm.

Excessive jumper Keeley O’Hagan and 1500m runner Sam Tanner are each chasing medals within the morning session on the observe, forward of Gold Coast 2018 Hammer Throw Champion Julia Ratcliffe and Nicole Bradley go for gold within the night (6am NZT) together with 400m hurdler Portia Bing (6:30am) and 5000m runner Geordie Beamish (7:10am).

Squash gold medal favorites Joelle King and Paul Coll will face India at 1.15am for a spot within the combined doubles ultimate. cricket’s White Ferns face a frightening semi-final towards Australia at 5 o’clock for seaside volleyball gamers Alice Zeimann and Shaunna Polley, and boxer Uila Mau’u braces for semi-final to advance to their respective gold medal matches.

Kiwis in motion on day 9 of the Commonwealth Video games on Saturday (NZ occasions, *signifies if certified):

bowls-

7.30 pm: Girls’s {couples} (Katelyn Inch, Selina Goddard) bronze medal match towards Malaysia

netball

8 pm: Semi finals – Silver Ferns in Jamaica

To dive-

9.05 pm: 3 m springboard males for now (Liam Stone, Frazer Tavener)

Athletics-

9.17 pm: Girls’s excessive bounce ultimate (Keley O’Hagan)

12.10 pm: Males’s 1500m ultimate (Sam Tanner)

wrestling-

9.30 pm: Preliminary rounds, quarterfinals, semifinals and repechage – girls’s freestyle U76kg (Michelle Montague)males’s freestyle U57kg (Suray Singh)freestyle males U74kg (Cole Hawkins)

Badminton-

10:00 PM: Quarterfinals combined doubles (Oliver Leydon-Davis, Anona sir) v Singapore

Gymnastics, rhythmic

10:22 PM: Golf equipment ultimate (Havana Hopman)

(Sunday 7 August-)

Squash-

1.15 am: Combined Doubles Semifinals (Paul Coll, Joelle King) in India

wrestling-

4 hours: Medal competitions – girls’s freestyle U76kg* (Michelle Montague)freestyle males U57kg* (Suray Singh)freestyle males U74kg* (Cole Hawkins)

Cricket-

5 hours: Semi finals – White Ferns v Australia

To dive-

5:05 a.m.: Males’s 3 meter springboard ultimate* (Liam Stone, Frazer Tavener)

Athletics-

6 hours: Hammer ultimate girls (Nicole Bradley, Julia Ratcliffe)

6.30 am: Girls’s 400m hurdles ultimate (Portia Bing)

7.10 am: Males’s 5000 meters ultimate (Geordie Beamish)

Seaside Volleybal-

7 hours: Girls’s semi-finals (Alice Zeimann, Shaunna Polley) v Canada

boxing-

8.15 am: Semifinals – Males’s Tremendous Heavyweight 92+kg, Electrical Grass v Scrumptious Orie (England)

Recent News

My Place Café

7:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Newsletters

Working Hours

Subscribe Our Newsletters to Get More Update

Contact Us

Location :

2057 N Los Robles Ave Unit 10 Pasadena, CA 91104

Phone Number

(626) 797-9255

Copyright © 2022

All Rights Reserved.