As with all WorldTour races, every group from the top-flight {of professional} biking obtain an invite and within the case of the Tour de France, all are contracted to compete within the grand tour.

As well as, Alpecin-Fenix and Arkéa-Samsic certified as the highest ranked ProTeams from 2021, whereas race organisers ASO handed wild card spots to French squads B&B Motels-KTM and TotalEnergies.

Whereas no group has but to names its confirmed eight-man group to compete on the Tour, quite a few riders have been named on longlists or are strongly rumoured to be planning on being in Copenhagen for the grand départ. These anticipated to be in motion are highlighted in daring. Telegraph Sport will replace these between now and the eve of the race when the ultimate line-ups are confirmed.

WorldTeams

Ag2r-Citroën (Fra)

ClĂ©ment Berthet (Fra, neo-pro), Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra), Lilian Calmejane (Fra), ClĂ©ment Champoussin (Fra), MikaĂ«l Cherel (Fra), BenoĂźt Cosnefroy (Fra), Stan Dewulf (Bel), Felix Gall (Aut), Dorian Godon (Fra), Jaakko Hanninen (Fin), Anthony Jullien (Fra, neo-pro), Bob Jungels (Lux), Paul Lapeira (Fra, neo-pro), Lawrence Naesen (Bel), Oliver Naesen (Bel), Ben O’Connor (Aus), AurĂ©lien Paret-Peintre (Fra), Valentin Paret-Peintre (Fra, neo-pro), Nans Peters (Fra), Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra, neo-pro), Antoine Raugel (Fra, neo-pro), Marc Sarreau (Fra), Michael SchĂ€r (Swi), Damien TouzĂ© (Fra), Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel), Andrea Vendrame (Ita), ClĂ©ment Venturini (Fra), Larry Warbasse (US).

Astana Qazaqstan (Kaz)

Leonardo Basso (Ita), Samuele Battistella (Ita), Manuele Boaro (Ita), Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz, neo-pro), Valerio Conti (Ita), Stefan de Bod (SA), David de la Cruz (Spa), Joe Dombrowski (US), Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz, neo-pro), Fabio Felline (Ita), Michele Gazzoli (Ita, neo-pro), Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz), Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz), Sebastiån Henao (Col), Miguel Ángel López (Col), Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz), Davide Martinelli (Ita), Gianni Moscon (Ita), Yuriy Natarov (Kaz), Antonio Nibali (Ita), Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kaz, neo-pro), Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz), Alexandr Riabushenko (Blr), Javier Romo (Spa, neo-pro), Harold Tejada (Col), Simone Velasco (Ita), Artyom Zakharov (Kaz), Andrey Zeits (Kaz).

Bahrain Victorious (Brn)

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Phil Bauhaus (Ger), Pello Bilbao (Spa), Santiago Buitrago (Col), Damiano Caruso (Ita), Sonny Colbrelli (Ita), Feng Chun-kai (Twn), Kamil Gradek (Pol), Jack Haig (Aus), Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Mikel Landa (Spa), Filip Maciejuk (Pol, neo-pro), Ahmed Madan (Brn, neo-pro), Gino MĂ€der (Swi), Jonathan Milan (Ita, neo-pro), Matej Mohoric (Slo), Domen Novak (Slo), Alejandro Osorio (Col), Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut), Wout Poels (Hol), Johan Worth-Pejtersen (Den, neo-pro), Luis LeĂłn SĂĄnchez (Spa), Jasha SĂŒtterlin (Ger), Dylan Teuns (Bel), Jan Tratnik (Slo), Stephen Williams (GB), Fred Wright (GB), Edoardo Zambanini (Ita, neo-pro).

BikeExchange-Jayco (Aus)

Alexandre Balmer (Swi, neo-pro), Jack Bauer (NZ), Sam Bewley (NZ), Kevin Colleoni (Ita, neo-pro), Lawson Craddock (US), Luke Durbridge (Aus), Alex Edmondson (Aus), Tsgabu Grmay (Eth), Dylan Groenewegen (Ned), Kaden Groves (Aus), Lucas Hamilton (Aus), Michael Hepburn (Aus), Damien Howson (Aus), Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor), Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den), Tanel Kangert (Est), Alexander Konychev (Ita), Jan Maas (Ned), Michael Matthews (Aus), Cameron Meyer (Aus), Luka Mezgec (Slo), Kelland O’Brien (Aus, neo-pro), JesĂșs David Peña (Col, neo-pro), Nick Schultz (Aus), Callum Scotson (Aus), Dion Smith (NZ), Matteo Sobrero (Ita), Campbell Stewart (NZ, neo-pro), Simon Yates (GB).

Bora-Hansgrohe (Ger)

Giovanni Aleotti (Ita, neo-pro), Shane Archbold (NZ), Cesare Benedetti (Pol), Sam Bennett (Irl), Emanuel Buchmann (Ger), Matteo Fabbro (Ita), Patrick Gamper (Aut), Felix Grosschartner (Aut), Marco Haller (Aut), Sergio Higuita (Col), Jai Hindley (Aus), Lennard KĂ€mna (Ger), Wilco Kelderman (Hol), Jonas Koch (Ger), Patrick Konrad (Aut), Martin Laas (Est), Luis-Joe LĂŒhrs (Ger, neo-pro), Jordi Meeus (Bel, neo-pro), Ryan Mullen (Irl), Anton Palzer (Ger), Nils Politt (Ger), Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut), Maximilian Schachmann (Ger), Ide Schelling (Hol), Cian Uijtdebroeks (Bel, neo-pro), Danny van Poppel (Ned), Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus), Matthew Partitions (GB, neo-pro), Frederik Wandahl (Den, neo-pro), Ben Zwiehoff (Ger).

Cofidis (Fra)

Piet Allegaert (Bel), Sander ArmĂ©e (Bel), François Bidard (Fra), Tom Bohli (Swi), Andre Carvalho (Por), Thomas Champion (Fra, neo-pro), Davide Cimolai (Ita), Simone Consonni (Ita), Bryan Coquard (Fra), Alexandre Delettre (Fra, neo-pro), RubĂ©n FernĂĄndez (Spa), Eddy FinĂ© (Fra), Simon Geschke (Ger), JesĂșs Herrada (Spa), JosĂ© Herrada (Spa), Ion Izagirre (Spa), Wesley Kreder (Ned), Victor Lafay (Fra), Guillaume Martin (Fra), Anthony Perez (Fra), Pierre-Luc PĂ©richon (Fra), Alexis Renard (Fra), RĂ©my Rochas (Fra), Szymon Sajnok (Pol), Benjamin Thomas (Fra), Hugo Toumire (Fra, neo-pro), Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel), Davide Villella (Ita), Jelle Wallays (Bel), Max Walscheid (Ger), Axel Zingle (Fra, neo-pro).

DSM (Ger)

Thymen Arensman (Ned, neo-pro), Nikias Arndt (Ger), Romain Bardet (Fra), Cees Bol (Ned), Marco Brenner (Ger, neo-pro), Romain Combaud (Fra), Alberto Dainese (Ita, neo-pro), John Degenkolb (Ger), Nico Denz (Ger), Mark Donovan (GB), Nils Eekhoff (Ned), Chris Hamilton (Aus), Leon Heinschke (Ger, neo-pro), Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor, neo-pro), Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den), Soren Kragh Andersen (Den), Andreas Leknessund (Nor, neo-pro), Niklas MĂ€rkl (Ger, neo-pro), Marius Mayrhofer (Ger, neo-pro), Tim Naberman (Ned, neo-pro), Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned), Casper Pedersen (Den), Frederik Rodenberg (Den, neo-pro), Florian Stork (Ger), Martijn Tusveld (Ned), Henri Vandenabeele (Bel, neo-pro), Kevin Vermaerke (US, neo-pro), Sam Welsford (Aus, neo-pro).

EF Schooling-EasyPost (US)

Daniel Arroyave (Col, neo-pro), Alberto Bettiol (Ita), Stefan Bissegger (Swi, neo-pro), Jonathan Caicedo (Eu), Diego Camargo (Col, neo-pro), Simon Carr (GB, neo-pro), Hugh Carthy (GB), Esteban Chaves (Col), Magnus Cort (Den), Owain Doull (GB), Odd Christian Eiking (Nor), Ruben Guerreiro (Por), Ben Healy (Irl, neo-pro), Alex Howes (US), Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Merhawi Kudus (Eri), Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Lachlan Morton (US), Hideto Nakane (Jpn), Mark Padun (Ukr), Neilson Powless (US), Sean Quinn (US), Jonas Rutsch (Ger), Tom Scully (NZ), James Shaw (GB), Georg Steinhauser (Ger, neo-pro), Rigoberto UrĂĄn (Col), Michael Valgren (Den), Julius van den Berg (Ned), Marijn van den Berg (Ned, neo-pro), Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol).

Groupama-FDJ (Fra)

Bruno Armirail (Fra), Lewis Askey (GB, neo-pro), Matteo Badilatti (Swi), ClĂ©ment Davy (Fra, neo-pro), Arnaud DĂ©mare (Fra), Antoine Duchesne (Can), David Gaudu (Fra), Kevin Geniets (Hol), Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu), Stefan KĂŒng (Swi), Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra), Olivier Le Gac (Fra), Fabian Lienhard (Swi), Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe), Valentin Madouas (Fra), Rudy Molard (Fra), Quentin Pacher (Fra), Thibaut Pinot (Fra), SĂ©bastien Reichenbach (Swi), Anthony Roux (Fra), Miles Scotson (Aus), Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned), Jake Stewart (GB, neo-pro), Michael Storer (Aus), Attila Valter (Hun), Lars van den Berg (Ned, neo-pro), Bram Welten (Ned).

Ineos Grenadiers (GB)

Andrey Amador (Crc), Egan Bernal (Col), Richard Carapaz (Eu), Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa), Laurens De Plus (Bel), Eddie Dunbar (Irl), Omar Fraile (Spa), Filippo Ganna (Ita), Tao Geoghegan Hart (GB), Ethan Hayter (GB), Kim Heiduk (Ger, neo-pro), Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Daniel MartĂ­nez (Col), Jhonatan NarvĂĄez (Col), Tom Pidcock (GB, neo-pro), Luke Plapp (Aus, neo-pro), Richie Porte (Aus), Salvatore Puccio (Ita), Brandon Smith Rivera (Col), Carlos RodrĂ­guez (Spa), Luke Rowe (GB), Magnus Sheffield (US, neo-pro), Pavel Sivakov (Fra), Ben Swift (GB), Geraint Thomas (GB), Ben Tulett (GB), Ben Turner (GB, neo-pro), Dylan van Baarle (Ned), Elia Viviani (Ita), Cameron Wurf (Aus), Adam Yates (GB).

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux (Bel)

Jan Bakelants (Bel), Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor), Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Aimé De Gendt (Bel), Dries De Pooter (Bel, trainee from Aug 1), Theo Delacroix (Fra, neo-pro), Tom Devriendt (Bel), Biniam Girmay (Eri), Kobe Goossens (Bel), Quinten Hermans (Bel), Jan Hirt (Cze), Laurens Huys (Bel), Julius Johansen (Den), Alexander Kristoff (Nor), Louis Meintjes (SA), Madis Mihkels (Est, trainee from Aug 1), Hugo Web page (Fra, neo-pro), Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Barnabas Peak (Hun), Simone Petilli (Ita), Adrien Petit (Fra), Baptiste Planckaert (Bel), Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Lorenzo Rota (Ita), Rein Taaramae (Est), Gerben Thijssen (Bel), Taco van der Hoorn (Ned), Corné van Kessel (Ned), Kevin Van Melsen (Bel), Boy van Poppel (Ned), Loïc Vliegen (Bel), Georg Zimmermann (Ger).

Israel-Premier Tech (Isr)

Rudy Barbier (Fra), Sebastian Berwick (Aus, neo-pro), Patrick Bevin (Aus), Jenthe Biermans (Bel), Guillaume Boivin (Can), Matthias BrÀndle (Aut), Alexander Cataford (Can), Simon Clarke (NZ), Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Alex Dowsett (GB), Itamar Einhorn (Isr), Chris Froome (GB), Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Omer Goldstein (Isr), Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor), Ben Hermans (Bel), Reto Hollenstein (Swi), Hugo Houle (Can), Daryl Impey (SA), Taj Jones (Aus, neo-pro), Krists Neilands (Lat), Man Niv (Isr), Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), James Piccoli (Can), Man Sagiv (Isr), Corbin Robust (NZ, neo-pro), Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel), Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Michael Woods (Can), Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den), Rick Zabel (Ger).

Jumbo-Visma (Ned)

Edoardo Affini (Ita), Tiesj Benoot (Bel), Koen Bouwman (Ned), David Dekker (Ned, neo-pro), Rohan Dennis (Aus), Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned), Tobias Foss (Nor), Robert Gesink (Ned), Chris Harper (Aus), Michel Hessmann (Ger, neo-pro), Lennard Hofstede (Ned), Olav Kooij (Ned, neo-pro), Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Sepp Kuss (US), Christophe Laporte (Fra), Gijs Leemreize (Ned, neo-pro), Sam Oomen (Ned), Primoz Roglic (Slo), Timo Roosen (Ned), Mike Teunissen (Ned), Milan Vader (Ned), Wout van Aert (Bel), Tosh Van der Sande (Bel), Mick van Dijke (Ned, neo-pro), Tim van Dijke (Ned, neo-pro), Jos van Emden (Ned), Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel), Jonas Vingegaard (Den).

Lotto-Soudal (Bel)

Cedric Beullens (Bel), Victor Campenaerts (Bel), Filippo Conca (Ita, neo-pro), Steff Cras (Bel), Jasper De Buyst (Bel), Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Arnaud De Lie (Bel, neo-pro), Jarrad Drizners (Aus, neo-pro), Caleb Ewan (Aus), Frederik Frison (Bel), Philippe Gilbert (Bel), SĂ©bastien Grignard (Bel, neo-pro), Matthew Holmes (GB), Roger Kluge (Ger), Andreas Kron (Den), Kamil Malecki (Pol), Sylvain Moniquet (Bel, neo-pro), Michael Schwarzmann (Ger), RĂŒdiger Selig (Ger), Harry Sweeny (Aus, neo-pro), Maxim Van Gils (Bel, neo-pro), Brent Van Moer (Bel), Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (SA), Hurt Vanhoucke (Bel), Florian Vermeersch (Bel), Viktor Verschaeve (Bel, neo-pro), Xandres Vervloesem (Bel, neo-pro), Tim Wellens (Bel).

Movistar (Spa)

Alex Aranburu (Spa), Jorge Arcas (Spa), Will Barta (US), Iñigo Elosegui (Spa), Imanol Erviti (Spa), IvĂĄn GarcĂ­a Cortina (Spa), Abner GonzĂĄlez (Pur, neo-pro), Juri Hollmann (Ger), Gorka Izagirre (Spa), Johan Jacobs (Swi), Matteo Jorgenson (US), Max Kanter (Ger), Oier Lazkano (Spa), Enric Mas (Spa), LluĂ­s Mas (Spa), Gregor MĂŒhlberger (Aut), Mathias Norsgaard (Den), Nelson Oliveira (Por), Antonio Pedrero (Spa), Vinicius Rangel Costa (Bra, neo-pro), Óscar RodrĂ­guez (Spa), JosĂ© JoaquĂ­n Rojas (Spa), Einer Rubio (Col), Sergio Samitier (Spa), Gonzalo Serrano (Spa), IvĂĄn Sosa (Col), Albert Torres (Spa), Alejandro Valverde (Spa), Carlos Verona (Spa).

Fast Step-Alpha Vinyl (Bel)

Julian Alaphilippe (Fra), Kasper Asgreen (Den), Andrea Bagioli (Ita), Davide Ballerini (Ita), Mattia Cattaneo (Ita), Rémi Cavagna (Fra), Mark Cavendish (GB), Josef Cerny (Cze), Tim Declercq (Bel), Dries Devenyns (Bel), Remco Evenepoel (Bel), Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den), Fabio Jakobsen (Ned), Iljo Keisse (Bel), James Knox (GB), Yves Lampaert (Bel), Fausto Masnada (Ita), Michael Morkov (Den), Mauro Schmid (Swi, neo-pro), Florian Sénéchal (Fra), Pieter Serry (Bel), Stijn Steels (Bel), Jannik Steimle (Ger, neo-pro), Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Martin Svrcek (Svk, from July 1), Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel), Stan Van Tricht (Bel, neo-pro), Ilan Van Wilder (Bel), Mauri Vansevenant (Bel, neo-pro), Ethan Vernon (GB, neo-pro), Louis Vervaeke (Bel).

Trek-Segafredo (US)

Jon Aberasturi (Spa), Filippo Baroncini (Ita, neo-pro), Julien Bernard (Fra), Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), Marc Brustenga (Spa, neo-pro), Dario Cataldo (Ita), Giulio Ciccone (Ita), Jakob Egholm (Den), Kenny Elissonde (Fra), Tony Gallopin (Fra), Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri), Asbjorn Hellemose (Den, neo-pro), Markus Hoelgaard (Nor), Daan Hoole (Ned, neo-pro), Alexander Kamp (Den), Alex Kirsch (Lux), Emils Liepins (Lat), Juan Pedro LĂłpez (Spa), Bauke Mollema (Hol), Jacopo Mosca (Ita), Matteo Moschetti (Ita), Mads Pedersen (Den), Simon Pellaud (Fra), Quinn Simmons (US), Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den, neo-pro), Toms Skujins (Lat), Jasper Stuyven (Bel), Edward Theuns (Bel), Antonio Tiberi (Ita, neo-pro), Antwan Tolhoek (Ned), Otto Vergaerde (Bel).

UAE Staff Emirates (UAE)

Pascal Ackermann (Ger), Joao Almeida (Por), Andrés Camilo Ardila (Col), Juan Ayuso (Spa, neo-pro), George Bennett (NZ), Mikkel Bjerg (Den), Alexys Brunel (Fra), Rui Costa (Por), Alessandro Covi (Ita), Finn Fisher-Black (NZ, neo-pro), Davide Formolo (Ita), Fernando Gaviria (Col), Ryan Gibbons (SA), Felix Gross (Ger, neo-pro), Marc Hirschi (Swi), Álvaro Hodeg (Col), Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor), Rafal Majka (Pol), Brandon McNulty (US), Yousef Mirza (UAE), Juan Sebastiån Molano (Col), Ivo Oliveira (Por), Rui Oliveira (Por), Tadej Pogacar (Slo), Jan Polanc (Slo), Maximiliano Richeze (Arg), Marc Soler (Spa), Joel Suter (Swi), Matteo Trentin (Ita), Oliviero Troia (Ita), Diego Ulissi (Ita).

ProTeams

Alpecin-Fenix (Bel)

Edward Anderson (US), Maurice Ballerstedt (Ger), Sjoerd Bax (Ned), Tobias Bayer (Aut), Dries De Bondt (Bel), Floris De Tier (Bel), Silvan Dillier (Swi), Samuel Gaze (NZ), Michael Gogl (Aut), Jimmy Janssens  (Bel), Alexander Krieger (Ger), Senne Leysen (Bel), Jakub Mareczko (Ita), Tim Merlier (Bel), Xandro Meurisse (Bel), Stefano Oldani (Ita), Jasper Philipsen (Bel), Edward Planckaert (Bel), Jonas Rickaert (Bel), Oscar Riesebeek (Ned), Kristian Sbaragli (Ita), Robert Stannard (Aus), Lionel Taminiaux (Bel), Scott Thwaites (GB), Fabio Van Den Bossche (Bel), David van der Poel (Ned), Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Gianni Vermeersch (Bel), Julien Vermote (Bel), Jay Vine (Aus).

Arkéa-Samsic (Fra)

Winner Anacona (Col), Warren Barguil (Fra), Maxime Bouet (Fra), Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Amaury Capiot (Bel), Benjamin Declercq (Bel), Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Nicolas Edet (Fra), Miguel Eduardo FlĂłrez (Col), Élie Gesbert (Fra), Donavan Grondin (Fra), Thibault Guernalec (Fra), Simon Guglielmi (Fra), Romain Hardy (Fra), Hugo Hofstetter (Fra), KĂ©vin Ledanois (Fra), Matis Louvel (Fra), Dan McLay (GB), Christophe Noppe (Bel), Lukasz Owsian (Pol), Markus Pajur (Est), Laurent Pichon (Fra), Dayer Quintana (Col), Nairo Quintana (Col), Michel Ries (Ned), Alan Riou (Fra), ClĂ©ment Russo (Fra), Connor Swift (GB), Kevin Vauquelin (Fra), Alessandro Verre (Ita).

B&B Motels-KTM (Fra)

Pierre Barbier (Fra), Cyril Barthe (Fra), Alan Boileau (Fra), Franck Bonnamour (Fra), Maxime Chevalier (Fra), Jens Debusschere (Bel), Thibault Ferasse (Fra), Cyril Gautier (Fra), Alexis Gougeard (Fra), Miguel Heidemann (Ger), Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Quentin Jauregui (Fra), Victor Koretzky (Fra), Adrien Lagrée (Fra), Axel Laurance (Fra), Jérémy Lecroq (Fra), Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Eliot Lietaer (Bel), Julien Morice (Fra), Luca Mozzato (Fra), Raphaël Parisella (Can), Pierre Rolland (Fra), Sebastian Schönberger (Aut), Jordi Warlop (Bel).

TotalEnergies (Fra)

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita), Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra), Jérémy Cabot (Fra), Víctor de la Parte (Spa), Fabien Doubey (Fra), Sandy Dujardin (Fra), Valentin Ferron (Fra), Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Fabien Grellier (Fra), Alan Jousseaume (Fra), Pierre Latour (Fra), Chris Lawless (GB), Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra), Daniel Oss (Ita), Paul Ourselin (Fra), Cristiån Rodríguez (Spa), Juraj Sagan (Svk), Peter Sagan (Svk), Julien Simon (Fra), Geoffrey Soupe (Fra), Niki Terpstra (Hol), Anthony Turgis (Fra), Dries Van Gestel (Bel), Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra).

An eclectic neighborhood cafe serving organic roast and a small breakfast menu. Now serving Porto's Bakery pastries! Shaded Dog-friendly seating outside.
Phone: (626) 797-9255
Pasadena, CA 91104
2057 N Los Robles Ave Unit #10